More than 150 new e-Services have been integrated into the Unified Portal of e-Services (, since declaring the State of Emergency till Today
28 April, 2020
The pandemic of Covid 19 in the world, including in Georgia, has made the possibility of receiving various services even more urgent. LEPL Data Exchange Agency of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia has switched to remote work since March 13 and has since completed the integration of more than 150 new electronic services into a Unified Portal of e-Services, which has allowed customers to receive a number of critical services without leaving home.
Integrated services include primary and recurring certificates such as passport, identity, marriage, divorce, birth, death, adoption, paternity, name and / or surname change; The procedure for receiving existing services has also been optimized.
"Like many other countries in the world, the mobility of citizens in Georgia has been restricted in order to prevent the spread of new coronavirus, a state of emergency has been declared. In these conditions, the format of electronic use of various state services has become critical. I am glad that in the conditions of working remotely, our team, in close cooperation with various partner state agencies, was able to successfully deal with the existing challenges, and as a result thousands of citizens were given the opportunity to take advantage of almost all services available at Public Service Halls or Community Centers. We continue to work to offer even more e-services to our citizens.” - said Nikoloz Gagnidze, Chairman of LEPL Data Exchange Agency of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia.