DEA Held Next Training Sessions in Information Security and Computer Incident Response Essentials
Data Exchange Agency of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia held the next session of trainings in Information Security Essentials and Computer Incident Response Essentials.
The course aims to train organization''s appropriate staff in handling information security risks, release optimal information explaining the levels of information security and introduce principles of information security audit and information security management systems.
Training sessions are based on ISO 27001 standards and the law of Georgia on Information Security. Special exercises prepared by ENISA were also used to improve participants’ ability in effectively responding on computer incidents.
Training course is designed for mid-level managers and information security managers. Course duration is 5 days.
The trainings will be held in the middle of every upcoming month in 2013 if a group of 12-15 participants will be available during each event.